GAME#4 (1/23/2022)

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
EXPOSVSCAMARONEROS8AMMONROVIA
DIABLOS TDVSL.A EXPOS11AMMONROVIA
W.WARRIORSVSBAD BOYS1:45PMMONROVIA
LOS SANTOSVSBLUE CREW8AMNORTE
MATADORSVSATHLETICS11AMNORTE
DODGERSVSNOPALEROS1:45PMNORTE
GATORSVSCERVECEROS8AMEDGEWOOD #1
D.AGUILASVSMAVERICKS11AMEDGEWOOD #1
CHOYEROSVSPIRATAS1:45PMEDGEWOOD #1
BLUE JAYSVSDOS XX8AMEDGEWOOD #2
BANDIDOSVSCALLEJEROS11AMEDGEWOOD #2
TW-HEYGOVSH.BALLERZ1:45PMEDGEWOOD #2
LOS BRAVOSVSPERICOS9AMHOLLENCREST M.S
PELOTEROSVSDOYERS12PMHOLLENCREST M.S
BLAZERSVSDIABLOS8AMROYAL OAKS M.S
DIRT BAGSVSH.BRAVES11AMROYAL OAKS M.S
OWLSVSZ-FIGHTERS1:45PMROYAL OAKS M.S
SGV STORMSVSL.P CROOKS8AMCHARTER OAKS #2
CHARROSVSTIBURONES11AMCHARTER OAKS #2
CARDENALESVSTARASCO1:45PMCHARTER OAKS #2
OUTLAWSVSACES8:30AMCOVINA H.S
POTROSVSBREWERS11:30AMCOVINA H.S
ENHALEVSJAXX9AMDUARTE H.S
AZTECASVSPHILLIES12PMDUARTE H.S
HUERTASVSG.BRAVES9AMSIERRA VISTA #1
TOROSVSP.PRIMOS12PMSIERRA VISTA #1
NOVAVSC.T9AMSIERRA VISTA #2
VIUDASVSYETIS12PMSIERRA VISTA #2

EL SAUZ BYE

GAME#3 (1/16/2022)

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
TIBURONES 1️⃣VSGATORS 9️⃣8AMMONROVIA
EL SAUZ 2️⃣VSL.A EXPOS 2️⃣11AMMONROVIA
H.BRAVES 5️⃣VSD.AGUILAS 3️⃣1:45PMMONROVIA
L.P CROOKS 2️⃣VSW.WARRIORS 9️⃣8AMNORTE
H.BALLERZ 1️⃣VSBRAVOS 1️⃣5️⃣11AMNORTE
VIUDAS 2️⃣VSNOPALEROS 1️⃣2️⃣1:45PMNORTE
PHILLIES 9️⃣VSEXPOS 5️⃣8AMEDGEWOOD #1
TOROS 4️⃣VSDIABLOS T.D 5️⃣11AMEDGEWOOD #1
DIABLOS 1️⃣0️⃣VSBREWERS 8️⃣1:45PMEDGEWOOD #1
DOYERS 1️⃣1️⃣VSOWLS 6️⃣8AMEDGEWOOD #2
BLUE JAYS 4️⃣VSCHOYEROS 6️⃣11AMEGDEWOOD #2
DOS XX 8️⃣VSPIRATAS 2️⃣1:45PMEGDEWOOD #2
PERICOS 6️⃣VSTW-HEYGO 2️⃣9AMHOLLENCREST M.S
CALLEJEROS 8️⃣VSCARDENALES 2️⃣12PMHOLLENCREST M.S
C.T (NO GAME)VSLOS SANTOS (NO GAME)8AMROYAL OAKS M.S
BLUE CREW 5️⃣VSNOVA 6️⃣11AMROYAL OAKS M.S
DIRT BAGS 1️⃣3️⃣VSMAVERICKS 3️⃣1:45PMROYAL OAKS M.S
Z FIGHTERS 7️⃣VSPELOTEROS 6️⃣8AMCHARTER OAKS #2
BAD BOYS 6️⃣VSSGV STORMS 1️⃣2️⃣11AMCHARTER OAKS #2
BANDIDOS 4️⃣VSTARASCO 2️⃣1:45 PMCHARTER OAKS #2
OUTLAWS 4️⃣VSATHLETICS 9️⃣8:30AMCOVINA H.S
BLAZERS 1️⃣VSPOTROS 1️⃣11:30AMCOVINA H.S
AZTECAS 9️⃣VSCAMARONEROS 1️⃣9AMDUARTE H.S
CHARROS 0️⃣VSCERVECEROS 1️⃣2️⃣12PMDUARTE H.S
P.PRIMOS 0️⃣VSLAS HUERTAS 9️⃣9AMSIERRA VISTA #1
G.BRAVES 3️⃣VSENHALE 1️⃣0️⃣12PMSIERRA VISTA #1
YETIS 6️⃣VSDODGERS 4️⃣9AMSIERRA VISTA #2
ACES 5️⃣VSMATADORS 2️⃣12PMSIERRA VISTA #2

JAXX BYE

Game#2 (1/09/2022)

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
CERVECEROS 9️⃣VSAZTECAS 3️⃣8AMMONROVIA
DIABLOS TD 1️⃣4️⃣VSP.PRIMOS 4️⃣11AMMONROVIA
LOS BRAVOS 1️⃣2️⃣VSDOYERS 4️⃣1:45PMMONROVIA
NOVA 9️⃣VSBAD BOYS 4️⃣8AMNORTE
CHOYEROS 9️⃣VSBANDIDOS 0️⃣11AMNORTE
NOPALEROS 1️⃣0️⃣VSACES 1️⃣1:45PMNORTE
JAXX 6️⃣VSEL SAUZ 5️⃣8AMEDGEWOOD #1
L.A EXPOS 0️⃣VSG.BRAVES 9️⃣11AMEDGEWOOD #1
MATADORS 1️⃣1️⃣VSVIUDAS 4️⃣1:45PMEDGEWOOD #1
W.WARRIORS 3️⃣VSCT 8️⃣8AMEDGEWOOD #2
PIRATAS 3️⃣VSCALLEJEROS 1️⃣6️⃣11AM EDGEWOOD #2
LOS SANTOS 1️⃣5️⃣VSL.P CROOKS 5️⃣1:45PMEDGEWOOD #2
PELOTEROS 1️⃣1️⃣VSPERICOS 8️⃣9AMHOLLENCREST M.S
TW-HEYGO 2️⃣VSZ.FIGHTERS 1️⃣1️⃣12PMHOLLENCREST M.S
D.AGUILAS 5️⃣VSDIABLOS 1️⃣2️⃣8AMROYAL OAKS M.S
POTROS 8️⃣VSDIRT BAGS 1️⃣2️⃣11AMROYAL OAKS M.S
SGV STORMS 1️⃣1️⃣VSBLUE CREW 8️⃣1:45PMROYAL OAKS M.S
CARDENALES 1️⃣VSDOS XX 8️⃣8AMCHARTER OAK #2
GATORS 6️⃣VSPHILLIES 2️⃣11AMCHARTER OAK #2
ATHLETICS 7️⃣VSYETIS 0️⃣!:45 PMCHARTER OAK #2
DODGERS 9️⃣VSOUTLAWS 7️⃣8:30AMCOVINA H.S
BREWERS 1️⃣VSH.BRAVES 1️⃣1️⃣11:30AMCOVINA H.S
EXPOS 3️⃣VSTIBURONES 5️⃣9AMDUARTE H.S
CAMARONEROS 4️⃣VSCHARROS 5️⃣12PMDUARTE H.S
LAS HUERTAS 1️⃣VSTOROS 0️⃣9AMSIERRA VISTA #1
MAVERICKS 1️⃣0️⃣VSBLAZERS 3️⃣12PMSIERRA VISTA #1
TARASCO 2️⃣VSBLUE JAYS 1️⃣3️⃣9AMSIERRA VISTA #2
OWLS 2️⃣6️⃣VSH.BALLERZ 0️⃣12PMSIERRA VISTA #2

ENHALE BYE

There will be no games scheduled for next two weeks. On behalf of the Pasillas Baseball league staff, we wish you all a happy holiday season.

GAME #1 (12/19/2021)

HOME TIMETIMEPLACE
JAXX 6️⃣VSDIABLOS TD 5️⃣9AMMONROVIA
G.BRAVES 1️⃣VSEL SAUZ 1️⃣2️⃣12:30PMMONROVIA
DODGERS 0️⃣VSLOBOS 1️⃣0️⃣9AMNORTE
NOPALEROS 7️⃣VSMATADORS 0️⃣12PMNORTE
HUERTAS 1️⃣6️⃣VSL.A EXPOS 5️⃣9AMEDGEWOOD #1
TOROS 3️⃣VSENHALE 4️⃣12PMEDGEWOOD #1
LOS SANTOS 0️⃣VSW.WARRIORS 9️⃣9AMEDGEWOOD #2
PIRATAS 1️⃣1️⃣VSCARDENALES 4️⃣12PMEDGEWOOD #2
CALLEJEROS 1️⃣2️⃣VSDOS XX 1️⃣0️⃣9AMHOLLENCREST M.S
BRAVES 0️⃣VSOWLS 9️⃣12PMHOLLENCREST M.S
CERVECEROS 1️⃣3️⃣VSCAMARONEROS 2️⃣8:30AMROYAL OAKS M.S
BLAZERS 5️⃣VSDIRT BAGS 9️⃣11:30PMROYAL OAKS M.S
ORIOLES 1️⃣8️⃣VSYETIS 3️⃣9AMCOVINA H.S
MAVERICKS 1️⃣5️⃣VSPOTROS 6️⃣12PMCOVINA H.S

Dec,08,2021

Championship Games (Best of 3)

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
1️⃣DIABLOS TD (1)VS1️⃣P.PRIMOS (6)9AMMONROVIA
1️⃣CALLEJEROS (21)VS1️⃣LOS BRAVOS (3)12PMMONROVIA

GAME #1

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
G.BRAVES (4)VSJAXX (9)9AMEDGEWOOD #1
D.AGUILAS (10)VSBREWERS (5)12:00PMEDGEWOOD #1
BANDIDOS (3)VSBLUE JAYS (11)8AMNORTE
CHOYEROS (15)VSTARASCO (3)11AMNORTE
SGV STORMS (6)VSNOVA (18)1:45PMNORTE
L.P CROOKS (10)VSC.T(4)9AMEDGEWOOD #2
PELOTEROS (15)VSTW HEYGO (6)12PMEDGEWOOD #2
PERICOS (16)VSZ FIGHTERS (3)9AMHOLLENCREST MS
DOYERS (18)VSHART BALLERZ (7)12PMHOLLENCREST MS
DIABLOS (8)VSH.BRAVES (15)8:30AMROYAL OAKS M.S
ACES (7)VSVIUDAS (16)11:30AMROYAL OAKS M.S
BLUE CREW (17)VSBAD BOYS (3)8AMCHARTER OAKS #2
AZTECAS (1)VSCHARROS (7)11AMCHARTER OAKS #2
EXPOS (6)VSGATORS (5)8:30AMCOVINA H.S
PHILLIES (6)VSTIBURONES (8)11:30AMCOVINA H.S

12-05-2021

Championship Game [Best of Three]

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
0️⃣ P.PRIMOS (5)VS1️⃣ DIABLOS TD (1)9AMMONROVIA
0️⃣ BRAVOS (11)VS1️⃣ CALLEJEROS (10)12PMMONROVIA
1️⃣ CERVECEROS (3)VS0️⃣ JAXX (1)8:30AMEDGEWOOD #1
1️⃣ BLAZERS (5)VS1️⃣ MARINERS (4)12PMEDGEWOOD #1
0️⃣ LOBOS (6)VS1️⃣ PIRATAS (8)8AMEDGEWOOD #2
TARASCO (2)VSCARDENALES (11)12PMEDGEWOOD #2
0️⃣ ORIOLES (10)VS1️⃣ DODGERS (11)8:30AMCOVINA M.S
0️⃣LOS SANTOS (5)VS1️⃣ MATADORS (12)12PMCOVINA M.S

Practice Game

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
BAD BOYS 4️⃣VSPELOTEROS 1️⃣1️⃣8AMNORTE
CHOYEROS 4️⃣VSTW HEYGO 8️⃣11AMNORTE
NOPALEROS 9️⃣VSBLUE CREW 8️⃣1:45PMNORTE
PERICOS 6️⃣VSBANDIDOS 3️⃣9AMHOLLENCREST M.S
DOS XX 1️⃣VSBLUE JAYS 1️⃣0️⃣12PMHOLLENCREST M.S
MAVERICKS 1️⃣6️⃣VSDIABLOS 2️⃣8AMROYAL OAKS M.S
PHILLIES 2️⃣1️⃣VSEXPOS 8️⃣11AMROYAL OAKS M.S
YETIS 1️⃣1️⃣VSBREWERS 1️⃣0️⃣1:45PMROYAL OAKS M.S
OWLS 5️⃣VSD.AGUILAS 1️⃣7️⃣8AMCHARTER OAKS #2
TOROS 2️⃣VSTIBURONES 3️⃣11AMCHARTER OAKS #2
DOYERS 1️⃣6️⃣VSHARD BALLERZ 2️⃣1:45PMCHARTER OAKS #2
G.BRAVES 8️⃣VSL.A EXPOS 8️⃣10AMSCHOOL CANYON

11-28-2021

Practice Game

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
D.AGUILAS (8)VSBAD BOYS (3)8AMMONROVIA

Championship Game [Best of Three]

Mariners (1) Blazers (1)

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
MARINERS (7)VSBLAZERS (12)
11AMMONROVIA

11.21.2021

Championship Games [Best of Three]

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
DIABLOS TD (4)VSP.PRIMOS (1)9AMMONROVIA
CALLEJEROS (8)VSBRAVOS (7)12PMMONROVIA
JAXX (4)VSCERVECEROS (6)8:30AMEDGEWOOD #1
BLAZERS (7)VSMARINERS (11)12PMEDGEWOOD #1
DODGERS (10)VSORIOLES (9)8:30AMCOVINA H.S
MATADORS (15)VSLOS SANTOS (12)12PMCOVINA H.S
PIRATAS (9)VSLOBOS (8)8:30AMNORTE

Practice Games

HOME AWAYTIMEPLACE
CHOYERS (14)VSTARASCO (4)12PMNORTE
W.WARRIORS (6)VSCARDENALES (2)8AMEDGEWOOD #2
BLUE CREW (5)VSL.P CROOKS (6)11AMEDGEWOOD #2
DOYERS (4)VSTW-HEYGO (4)1:45PMEDGEWOOD #2
BANDIDOS (0)VSDOS XX (10)9AMHOLLENCREST M.S
OWLS (4)VSPELOTEROS (8)12PMHOLLENCREST M.S
EXPOS (9)VSCHARROS (5)8AMCHARTEROAKS #2
AZTECAS (8)VSG.BRAVES (7)11AMCHARTEROAKS #2
BAD BOYS (20)VSHARD BALLERZ (5)1:45PMCHARTEROAKS #2
PHILLIES (5)VSTIBURONES (12)8AMROYAL OAKS M.S
MAVERICKS (23)VSBREWERS (3)11AMROYAL OAKS M.S
ACES (9)VSVIUDAS (8)1:45PMROYAL OAKS M.S

PLAYOFF GAMES (11/14/2021)

HOMEVSAWAYTIMEPLACE
TOROS (0)VSP.PRIMOS (2)9AMMONROVIA
DIABLOS TD (10)VSHUERTAS (6)12PMMONROVIA
PERICOS (9)VSBRAVOS (15)8:30AMNORTE
DODGERS (12)VSNOPALEROS (11)12PMNORTE
JAXX (8)VSCAMARONEROS (5)8:30AMEDGEWOOD #1
CERVECEROS (11)VSGATORS (2)12PMEDGEWOOD #1
VIUDAS (7)VSG.BRAVES (12)9AM (PRACTICE GAME)EDGEWOOD #2
BAD BOYS (1)VSMAVERICKS (9)12PM (PRACTICE GAME)EDGEWOOD #2
TW HEYGO (4)VSPELOTEROS (12)9AM (PRACTICE GAME)HOLLENCREST
DOYERS (1)VSTARASCO (6)12PM (PRACTICE GAME)HOLLENCREST
PLEBADA (0)VSLOBOS (1)8:30AMROYALOAKS
SGV STORMS (6)VSLOS SANTOS (13)12PMROYALOAKS
PIRATAS (19)VSCARDENALES (10)8:30AMCHARTEROAKS #2
CALLEJEROS (6)VSZ-FIGHTERS (2)12PMCHARTEROAKS #2
POTROS (1)VSORIOLES (15)8:30AMCOVINA H.S
MATADOR (4)VSNOVA (3)12PMCOVINA H.S
CHARROS (2)VSMARINERS (7)9AMDUARTE H.S
BLAZERS (13)VSDIABLOS (6)12PMDUARTE H.S